How long does it take to complete Assassin’s Creed Revelations?

How long does it take to complete Assassin’s Creed Revelations?

For those wanting to gain insight into integral characters of the franchise, Assassin’s Creed Revelations is a must-play. It will take players, on average, 12.5 hours to complete its main story.

Is Assassin’s Creed Revelations short?

11 Assassin’s Creed Revelations – 21 Hours It will take players, on average, about 21 hours to complete. Revelations follows master assassin Ezio Auditore as he tries to uncover the secrets of Altaïr’s vault. In a surprising decision, Revelations had a smaller open world than previous games and less side content.

How old is Ezio in Revelations?

Revelations takes place primarily in Constantinople around 1511 AD, making the once-brazen and youthful Ezio approximately 50-years-old.

How many sequences are in Assassins Creed?

This page contains the 100% Synchronization guide for Assassin’s Creed Unity. There are 12 Sequences, with several different memories (missions) contained within each.

How long does it take to get to 100% AC Revelations?

When focusing on the main objectives, Assassin’s Creed: Revelations is about 12½ Hours in length. If you’re a gamer that strives to see all aspects of the game, you are likely to spend around 34½ Hours to obtain 100% completion.

How long is the Ezio collection?

Alias:

Single-Player Polled Average
Main Story 40 50h 54m
Main + Extras 36 71h 57m
Completionists 24 105h 59m
All PlayStyles 100 71h 42m

Which Assassin’s Creed is the biggest?

It’s been previously reported that Assassin’s Creed: Odyssey weighed in at a whopping 230 km², but Ubisoft’s own developers have confirmed that the most recent addition to the series, Assassin’s Creed: Valhalla, is even larger.

How long is AC 4?

Assassin’s Creed 4: Black Flag 100% runs can take up to 80 hours, says Ubisoft. Assassin’s Creed 4: Black Flag lead game designer Jean-Sebastien Decant has suggested that while the core game will take around 20 hours to finish, completing the additional content could see you scouring the sandbox for a further 60 hours.

How many hours is ac 2?

When focusing on the main objectives, Assassin’s Creed II is about 19 Hours in length. If you’re a gamer that strives to see all aspects of the game, you are likely to spend around 35 Hours to obtain 100% completion.

How old is Connor?

7 Connor Kenway Born on April 4, 1756, in Mohawk Valley, he was roughly 18 years old when he started his life fully as an Assassin.

What happens to Ezio?

Sometime after helping teach the Chinese Assassin Shao Jun the ways of the Order, Ezio died of a heart attack at the age of 65, during a visit to Florence with his wife and daughter.

Is Altair better than Ezio?

Part of a video titled Assassin's Creed | Altair vs Ezio (Who's The Better Assassin?)

How many sequences Assassins Creed 3?

Everything until then feels like one tutorial after another and it goes on for like 5 full sequences.

How many sequences are in AC 1?

There are 9 Sequences in the Assassin’s Creed Brotherhood core game (game without DLC).

How many memories are in a sequence?

Sequence 1 covers the beginning of the game. It mostly acts as a tutorial, where you learn how to run, kill and sail across the waters of Assassin’s Creed: Rogue. There are four memories in Sequence 1.

How many hours is AC Valhalla?

When focusing on the main objectives, Assassin’s Creed Valhalla is about 59½ Hours in length. If you’re a gamer that strives to see all aspects of the game, you are likely to spend around 136 Hours to obtain 100% completion.

How many sequences are in Assassin’s Creed Brotherhood?

There are 9 Sequences in the Assassin’s Creed Brotherhood core game (game without DLC). Note that events in some sequences will prevent you from satisfying certain trophy and achievement conditions, so if you can satisfy a trophy or achievement early, do so.

How long is AC Valhalla main story?

If your intention is to stick to the main story missions and not venture off into the wide open worlds of Norway, England, and the other regions you’ll travel to, then your playtime will be shorter than most. Still quite a long time though; you’re looking at 30-40 hours, give or take.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

6 + sixteen =